My Nu Leng

Masters of the 130 bass sound, Bristol-based duo Tommy and Jammo peddle an instantly distinctive dark groove that resonates with all corners. Launching on Mindstep Records in 2011, they've gone on to demonstrate their skills on labels such as Ram, 877 and, most recently, Black Butter who've signed them exclusively.

Videos

Genre
(ALL) Filter by Genre
+ Genres
Label
(RELEASES) Label

My Nu Leng x Mob Tactics – Sahara Dub

My Nu Leng & Skepsis – Hot Flush (ft. Duskee)

My Nu Leng & Dismantle – The Flight

My Nu Leng & Flava D – Ascendance

My Nu Leng & Bushbaby – Crystal Clear

Turno & My Nu Leng – Rapture

My Nu Leng & S.P.Y – Feel It

Notion – Hooked (My Nu Leng Remix)

My Nu Leng – Sinking Sand (ft. DRS)

My Nu Leng & Holy Goof – Gully (ft. Takura)

MORE FROM SAME ARTIST

WORDS

WORDS

My Nu Leng get ready for the most important weekend of their career so far

My Nu Leng get ready for the most important weekend of their career so far

WORDS

WORDS

My Nu Leng: Drum & Bass Since Day One

My Nu Leng: Drum & Bass Since Day One

WORDS

WORDS

ICYMI: UKF in May 2015

ICYMI: UKF in May 2015

WORDS

WORDS

Q&A: My Nu Leng

Q&A: My Nu Leng

WORDS

WORDS

Top 10: UKF At The Movies

Top 10: UKF At The Movies

WORDS

WORDS

Live From Building Six: UKF Fifth Birthday Mixes!

Live From Building Six: UKF Fifth Birthday Mixes!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Similar Artists

Andy C

With over 35 Best DJ awards, Andy C is an undisputed global leader in drum & bass. Founder of Ram Records, he's nurtured the careers of some of the biggest names in the scene such as Sub Focus and Chase & Status. As a producer he's been behind some of the most genre-defining tracks the genre has ever known including Valley Of The Shadows and Body Rock.

Andy C

TC

First emerging in the mid 2000s on Valve, Bristol heavyweight TC elevated to the premiere league with anthems such as Where's My Money and Deep. He's since gone on to carve a unique path in drum & bass. Fusing elements and flavours from the widest possible corners, and not afraid to get on the mic and sing a little himself, he is truly one of a kind and has been spotted on some of the most respected labels possible from OWSLA to Ram Records.

TC

DJ Hazard

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

DJ Hazard

THE FRESHEST TUNES IN BASS MUSIC

Stay up to date with the freshest bass releases from across the globe through our Spotify playlists.